Steve Barnett

 
Registrations by County
CountyRepublicanDemocratLibertarianIND*
NPA*
Other**TotalInactive
Aurora80073512674180786
Beadle434532881621774398691006
Bennett687820234621857205
Bon Homme208212431061823955294
Brookings7787522469538047185071663
Brown10483822161432850231432300
Brule147511841057663251208
Buffalo1686291136193575
Butte3902978311310166237940
Campbell90612408401114119
Charles Mix23142290383825447638
Clark1400712337252492190
Clay24532942362255137699875
Codington8222473827372838167531642
Corson6541195847292338240
Custer39321160231457316603795
Davison5473326920252331113161135
Day1553174510663143985267
Deuel1351816968372866270
Dewey7312084360783433188
Douglas1585314219902100143
Edmunds1503771840942695173
Fall River3007945231207275209597
Faulk104728102481157786
Grant232414089951134705530
Gregory1563911534022821117
Haakon107117831362139035
Hamlin2543725257023842254
Hand1449614325822326121
Hanson1623804373953174554
Harding774100285096165
Hughes699823764118892211326776
Hutchinson326810123730105023166
Hyde6652030105397684
Jackson8356526304121809143
Jerauld62546231941128543
Jones50489191068534
Kingsbury19779151159013494204
Lake44882704342257994921025
Lawrence91483722100404833170512054
Lincoln185558972120961272373312910
Lyman1125817628212231138
Marshall10961187851112803192
McCook183410501173673638244
McPherson1263266823011768115
Meade10048305088388639171111518
Mellette488487116411141129
Miner63661123153156766
Minnehaha47236362514593232931411658914369
Moody15251593697784109349
Oglala Lakota5235563111894498040837
Pennington356001660439419982250728307606
Perkins1396394534192145163
Potter131728511464175398
Roberts19893070101329216419609
Sanborn83847332303154776
Spink21641339564244154310
Stanley1375449228422112123
Sully75421101231108948
Todd68930253946104673688
Tripp22319043555103703286
Turner31071419101119135668295
Union5501273626324123115271462
Walworth2437766748773704299
Yankton6284409057344119138911121
Ziebach400890531741616137
Statewide2581261590851853128289135454870754528
*Independent (IND) / No Party Affiliation (NPA) – these two categories are one in the same. When a voter writes Independent, I, Ind, no party affiliation, NPA, no party, no choice, none, non-partisan, line crossed off or the field is blank in the "Choice of Party" field on the voter registration form. (South Dakota does not have an Independent party)
**OTHER – This category is for voters who write any other political party on their voter registration form that is not currently a recognized political party in South Dakota.

NOTE: The South Dakota Democratic Party has opened their primary election up for all voters registered as independent/no party affiliation to vote in their primary. Voters registered in the “other” category are not allowed to vote in the SD Democratic Party primary.