Steve Barnett

 
Registrations by County
CountyRepublicanDemocratLibertarianIND*
NPA*
Other**TotalInactive
Aurora80873212724181774
Beadle43613250172235429905237
Bennett690804234421842130
Bon Homme208412191062133937180
Brookings7874521774547347186851641
Brown10563817865439750232532172
Brule1481117095886325485
Buffalo1656171141192572
Butte39259483412951662181030
Campbell90212808601116117
Charles Mix23352264485025455608
Clark1405703237152486184
Clay24712943382273147739318
Codington8286471329375238168181602
Corson6601219947792374234
Custer39421151231475316622794
Davison5493324722256232113561066
Day156217248671143979262
Deuel1366811968462876259
Dewey733206736038341475
Douglas159531212080211636
Edmunds1506764841342695171
Fall River3051948251236285288395
Faulk104727102470156584
Grant234613879951124705210
Gregory1575890534322815114
Haakon106917431422139014
Hamlin2551714256933839111
Hand1455603325922322121
Hanson1664801376283238550
Harding781100286096930
Hughes699723813919122211351774
Hutchinson32629883751105014161
Hyde660197010639669
Jackson8356446312121809116
Jerauld62645331892127321
Jones50789193069018
Kingsbury19869151159313506203
Lake4506270531225899509803
Lawrence92173746104411032172092040
Lincoln187929023120986962378662875
Lyman113580662891223711
Marshall11011166851912795178
McCook184610351174863646238
McPherson1255263823311760114
Meade1016430659139764117337178
Mellette488477117111138125
Miner63860123212156460
Minnehaha47839363334833338231411835114110
Moody15281575699064105340
Oglala Lakota5275519111918528027543
Pennington361691678541420661261742907499
Perkins141138353529216079
Potter132128111454175294
Roberts2005305711134321643725
Sanborn84246132283153777
Spink21821321564554158303
Stanley1372441228422101113
Sully74821021261108745
Todd68430324969114700665
Tripp22348843575103706286
Turner31161401101141145682118
Union5565276127334821117221449
Walworth2444778749273728294
Yankton6322406657349820139631100
Ziebach399888532041616114
Statewide2604691587991922131253136255380548154
*Independent (IND) / No Party Affiliation (NPA) – these two categories are one in the same. When a voter writes Independent, I, Ind, no party affiliation, NPA, no party, no choice, none, non-partisan, line crossed off or the field is blank in the "Choice of Party" field on the voter registration form. (South Dakota does not have an Independent party)
**OTHER – This category is for voters who write any other political party on their voter registration form that is not currently a recognized political party in South Dakota.

NOTE: The South Dakota Democratic Party has opened their primary election up for all voters registered as independent/no party affiliation to vote in their primary. Voters registered in the “other” category are not allowed to vote in the SD Democratic Party primary.