Steve Barnett

 
Registrations by County
CountyRepublicanDemocratLibertarianIND*
NPA*
Other**TotalInactive
Aurora805708127021786105
Beadle43273210162227419821328
Bennett680782232811793194
Bon Homme20561171959833837267
Brookings782551647454064518514992
Brown10456804764433046229432610
Brule14641137856373179164
Buffalo1605961141189993
Butte38519133612791660951187
Campbell8871250790109185
Charles Mix23462242485325447293
Clark1389688236372449144
Clay2377282233210597346771
Codington8212460929374435166291198
Corson6431158847472290209
Custer39061135231475296568906
Davison5451317520252734112071269
Day152516576636113835220
Deuel1382806970362906136
Dewey7141994457983299193
Douglas158030212080209159
Edmunds1479742737732608172
Fall River2976910261203285143550
Faulk103826202310153168
Grant232513609952124658267
Gregory157488453482281373
Haakon106717031422138422
Hamlin2509679254923741226
Hand1444590324922288147
Hanson1607774274883139653
Harding76198383094557
Hughes699723843919302511375518
Hutchinson326998437489501332
Hyde660194010539629
Jackson8336446308121803114
Jerauld60943831852123749
Jones50190193068528
Kingsbury19739021159513482227
Lake43602602272119991171113
Lawrence92623739102412933172652000
Lincoln185498939118974164374113787
Lyman111278162861218664
Marshall10851143851922757206
McCook182310141172743579191
McPherson1263261823811771113
Meade1016930619239674417333368
Mellette48447211701112833
Miner62757923171152694
Minnehaha47940362334913352931511850813933
Moody15081572798564078345
Oglala Lakota4995365131873507800775
Pennington364931687942020980270750427086
Perkins1391364533182099137
Potter1279262113931684157
Roberts200030089132921636798
Sanborn82944832243150792
Spink21521311663654110116
Stanley1378439228422105111
Sully72320521233105678
Todd66728984922104501874
Tripp2185853355183600378
Turner30781381101136145619183
Union5466269627327821114881615
Walworth2443774749573726288
Yankton6300403057348620138931195
Ziebach387863530941568127
Statewide2591101567181920130557135154965650192
*Independent (IND) / No Party Affiliation (NPA) – these two categories are one in the same. When a voter writes Independent, I, Ind, no party affiliation, NPA, no party, no choice, none, non-partisan, line crossed off or the field is blank in the "Choice of Party" field on the voter registration form. (South Dakota does not have an Independent party)
**OTHER – This category is for voters who write any other political party on their voter registration form that is not currently a recognized political party in South Dakota.

NOTE: The South Dakota Democratic Party has opened their primary election up for all voters registered as independent/no party affiliation to vote in their primary. Voters registered in the “other” category are not allowed to vote in the SD Democratic Party primary.