Steve Barnett

 
Registrations by County
CountyRepublicanDemocratLibertarianIND*
NPA*
Other**TotalInactive
Aurora80173612704181284
Beadle43413269162200429868997
Bennett687815234421850206
Bon Homme208312341162023950290
Brookings7834521571541146185771654
Brown10480819863436350231542279
Brule14771176105786324787
Buffalo1686281136193475
Butte3949979321316166292939
Campbell90012608501111118
Charles Mix23232277384225447626
Clark1403706337052487189
Clay24522941372267137710869
Codington8247472526373638167721624
Corson6571215947692366238
Custer39271149231455316585794
Davison5467326121253831113181123
Day1555173210666143977265
Deuel1358815968362871270
Dewey7342075360183421188
Douglas1588310220302103142
Edmunds1504769841042695173
Fall River3019947241219275236597
Faulk104327402471156586
Grant232214059956124704528
Gregory1572897534122817116
Haakon107417631382139334
Hamlin2549717257133842251
Hand1451610325922325121
Hanson1646801375053205553
Harding774100286096264
Hughes699923773919032211340770
Hutchinson327210033738105026165
Hyde6642000105397282
Jackson8336526305121808143
Jerauld62545731941128043
Jones50590193068933
Kingsbury19839151159513505204
Lake45352726332270995731024
Lawrence91613717102408032170922046
Lincoln186098997124971863375112892
Lyman1131809628412231135
Marshall10951184851212800191
McCook184210461174263647241
McPherson1263270823411776115
Meade10101305891392539172141512
Mellette483476116911130125
Miner63660623193156666
Minnehaha47450362414693273231311720514234
Moody15281590698164111347
Oglala Lakota5235543111891498017837
Pennington356921663340520119256731057573
Perkins1398391534192144163
Potter132328311464175797
Roberts19903060101344216425605
Sanborn83746432293153676
Spink21721334564554161306
Stanley1378444228222108122
Sully75121121231108848
Todd68930263956114685684
Tripp22358993566103713285
Turner31041413101127145668292
Union5520275427328422116071457
Walworth2443770748673713297
Yankton6295407857345719139061109
Ziebach399890531741615137
Statewide2588491588851892129349134555032054036
*Independent (IND) / No Party Affiliation (NPA) – these two categories are one in the same. When a voter writes Independent, I, Ind, no party affiliation, NPA, no party, no choice, none, non-partisan, line crossed off or the field is blank in the "Choice of Party" field on the voter registration form. (South Dakota does not have an Independent party)
**OTHER – This category is for voters who write any other political party on their voter registration form that is not currently a recognized political party in South Dakota.

NOTE: The South Dakota Democratic Party has opened their primary election up for all voters registered as independent/no party affiliation to vote in their primary. Voters registered in the “other” category are not allowed to vote in the SD Democratic Party primary.